Menu
Home Page

Who's Who

Come and meet the staff at our school!

Senior Team

Senior Team 1 Mr Steve Cox - Headteacher
Senior Team 2 Miss Hilary Powell - Assistant Headteacher
Senior Team 3 Mr Carl Anning - Assistant Headteacher

Admin Staff

Admin Staff 1 Mrs Wendy Morby - Admin Officer
Admin Staff 2 Mrs Ann Pamment - Recepionist
Admin Staff 3 Miss Lin Bridgwater - Receptionist
Admin Staff 4 Mr Roy Houghton - ICT Network Technician

Year 3 Team

Year 3 Team 1 Mr Anning Year 3 Leader, Assistant Head
Year 3 Team 2 Mrs Tomassi - Class 1 Teacher
Year 3 Team 3 Mrs Barber Class 2 Teacher
Year 3 Team 4 Mrs Spark Class 3 Teacher
Year 3 Team 5 Mrs Fosbraey Class 3 Teacher
Year 3 Team 6 Mrs Betteridge - Teaching Assistant, Language
Year 3 Team 7 Mrs Leary - Teaching Assistant
Year 3 Team 8 Mrs Garrod - Teaching Assistant

Year 4 Team

Year 4 Team 1 Miss Emma Dingley - Year Leader, Class 6 Teacher
Year 4 Team 2 Miss Bond Class 5 Teacher
Year 4 Team 3 Miss Mehta - Teacher Class 4
Year 4 Team 4 Mrs Barrass - Teaching assistant
Year 4 Team 5 Mrs Gill -Teaching Assistant
Year 4 Team 6 Mrs Jaques - Teaching Assistant, librarian
Year 4 Team 7 Mrs Barrington - 1:1 Visual Impairment assistant

Year 5 Team

Year 5 Team 1 Mr Clark Year 5 Leader, Class 13 teacher
Year 5 Team 2 Mrs Bogan Class 12 Teacher
Year 5 Team 3 Mr Lock Class 14 Teacher
Year 5 Team 4 Mrs Gregory - Teaching assistant
Year 5 Team 5 Mrs Smart - Teaching Assistant
Year 5 Team 6 Mrs Mason - Teaching Assistant, ELSA

Year 6 Team

Year 6 Team 1 Mrs Hutson - Year Leader, Class 17 teacher
Year 6 Team 2 Mrs Watts - Class 15 teacher
Year 6 Team 3 Mrs Vicky Briggs - Class 9 Teacher
Year 6 Team 4 Mrs Singh - Teaching assistant
Year 6 Team 5 Ms Liddle - HLTA
Year 6 Team 6 Mrs Stella Stevens - Teaching Assistant
Year 6 Team 7 Miss Saunders - Teaching assistant
Year 6 Team 8 Mrs Honeycomb - 1:1 Visual impairment assistant

Class 8 Team

Class 8 Team 1 Miss Hilary Powell - Class 8 Teacher, SENCO
Class 8 Team 2 Mrs Vaughan - Class 8 teacher
Class 8 Team 3 Mrs Carol Munday - Teaching Assistant
Class 8 Team 4 Mrs Caroline Roberts - Teaching Assistant
Class 8 Team 5 Mrs Teresa Soper - Teaching Assistant

Lunchtime Supervisory Assistants

Lunchtime Supervisory Assistants 1 Mrs Jan Finch - Lunchtime Assistant
Lunchtime Supervisory Assistants 2 Mrs Annette Kitchen - Lunchtime Assistant
Lunchtime Supervisory Assistants 3 Mrs Caroline Roberts - Lunchtime Assistant
Lunchtime Supervisory Assistants 4 Mrs Theresa Barrass - Lunchtime Assistant
Lunchtime Supervisory Assistants 5

Site Management Team

Site Management Team 1 Mr John Troke - Site Manager
Site Management Team 2 Ms Brenda Wilton - Cleaner
Site Management Team 3
We have had 7 6 3 6 6 Visitors
Top