Menu
Home Page

Who's Who

Come and meet the staff at our school!

Senior Team

Senior Team 1 Mr Steve Cox - Headteacher
Senior Team 2 Miss Hilary Powell - Assistant Headteacher
Senior Team 3 Mr Carl Anning - Assistant Headteacher

Admin Staff

Admin Staff 1 Mrs Wendy Morby - Admin Officer
Admin Staff 2 Mrs Ann Pamment - Recepionist
Admin Staff 3 Mr Roy Houghton - ICT Network Technician
Admin Staff 4 Mrs Gemma McIndoe - Librarian

Year 3 Team

Year 3 Team 1 Mrs Donna Hutson - Year 3 Leader, Class 1 Teacher
Year 3 Team 2 Miss Ridout - Class 2 Teacher
Year 3 Team 3 Mrs Soley - Teachig Assistant, ELSA
Year 3 Team 4 Mrs Frampton- Teaching Assistant, Language support
Year 3 Team 5 Mrs Natalie Angell-Collins - Teaching Assistant

Year 4 Team

Year 4 Team 1 Mrs Mel Spark - Year 4 Leader, Class 4 Teacher
Year 4 Team 2 Mrs Sarah Watts - Class 4 Teacher
Year 4 Team 3 Miss Katy Fuller - Class 5 Teacher
Year 4 Team 4 Miss Beth Bond - Class 6 Teacher
Year 4 Team 5 Mrs Sam Leary - Teaching Assistant
Year 4 Team 6 Mrs Sue Mason - Teaching Assistant
Year 4 Team 7 Mrs Beth Barber - Teaching Assistant
Year 4 Team 8 Mrs Jackie Jacques - Teaching Assistant
Year 4 Team 9 Miss Sally Frampton- Speech & Language Specialist

Year 5 Team

Year 5 Team 1 Mrs Becky Morris - Class 12 Teacher
Year 5 Team 2 Miss Emma Dingley - Class 13 Teacher
Year 5 Team 3 Mrs Penny Bettridge - Teaching Assistant
Year 5 Team 4 Mrs Sandyha Banerjee - Teaching Assistant
Year 5 Team 5 Mrs Satinder Gill - Teaching Assistant
Year 5 Team 6 Mr Kevin Lock - Class 14 Teacher
Year 5 Team 7 Mrs Louise Garrod - Teaching Assistant

Year 6 Team

Year 6 Team 1 Mr Carl Anning - AHT, Year 5/6 Leader, Class 17
Year 6 Team 2 Mrs Sue Sleath - Class 15 Teacher
Year 6 Team 3 Miss Natalie Ridout - Class 16 Teacher
Year 6 Team 4 Mrs Vicky Briggs - Class 9 Teacher
Year 6 Team 5 Mrs Vicky Fosbraey - Class 17 Teacher
Year 6 Team 6 Miss Alex Liddle - Teaching Assistant
Year 6 Team 7 Mrs Sharon Soley - Teaching Assistant
Year 6 Team 8 Mrs Stella Stevens - Teaching Assistant

Class 8 Team

Class 8 Team 1 Miss Hilary Powell - Class 8 Teacher, SENCO
Class 8 Team 2 Miss Sally Frampton - Speech & Language Specialist
Class 8 Team 3 Mrs Carol Munday - Teaching Assistant
Class 8 Team 4 Mrs Caroline Roberts - Teaching Assistant
Class 8 Team 5 Mrs Teresa Soper - Teaching Assistant

Lunchtime Supervisory Assistants

Lunchtime Supervisory Assistants 1 Mrs Lorna McDonald - Lunchtime Assistant
Lunchtime Supervisory Assistants 2 Mrs Jan Finch - Lunchtime Assistant
Lunchtime Supervisory Assistants 3 Mrs Annette Kitchen - Lunchtime Assistant
Lunchtime Supervisory Assistants 4 Mrs Pat Melhuish - Lunchtime Assistant
Lunchtime Supervisory Assistants 5 Mrs Caroline Roberts - Lunchtime Assistant
Lunchtime Supervisory Assistants 6 Mrs Penny Bettridge - Lunchtime Assistant
Lunchtime Supervisory Assistants 7 Mrs Theresa Barrass - Lunchtime Assistant

Site Management Team

Site Management Team 1 Mr John Troke - Site Manager
Site Management Team 2 Ms Brenda Wilson - Cleaner
Site Management Team 3 Miss Gemma Duell - Cleaner
We have had 4 6 6 0 9 Visitors
Top