Menu
Home Page

Who's Who

Come and meet the staff at our school!

Senior Team

Senior Team 1 Mr Steve Cox - Headteacher
Senior Team 2 Miss Hilary Powell - Assistant Headteacher
Senior Team 3 Mr Carl Anning - Assistant Headteacher

Admin Staff

Admin Staff 1 Mrs Wendy Morby - Admin Officer
Admin Staff 2 Mrs Ann Pamment - Recepionist
Admin Staff 3 Mr Roy Houghton - ICT Network Technician

Year 3 Team

Year 3 Team 1 Katy Fuller Year Leader, Class 2 Teacher
Year 3 Team 2 Sarah Taylor Class 1 Teacher
Year 3 Team 3 Kevin Lock Class 3 Teacher
Year 3 Team 4 Miss Frampton- Teaching Assistant,Language support
Year 3 Team 5 Mrs Natalie Angell-Collins - Teaching Assistant
Year 3 Team 6 Mrs Betteridge - Teaching Assistant, Language
Year 3 Team 7 Mrs Leary - Teaching Assistant
Year 3 Team 8 Mrs Barrington - 1:1 teaching assistant

Year 4 Team

Year 4 Team 1 Miss Emma Dingley - Year Leader, Class 6 Teacher
Year 4 Team 2 Mrs Watts - Class 5 Teacher
Year 4 Team 3 Miss Mehta - Teacher Class 4
Year 4 Team 4 Mrs Beth Barber - Teacher Class 5
Year 4 Team 5 Mrs Barrass - Teaching assistant
Year 4 Team 6 Mrs Gill -Teaching Assistant
Year 4 Team 7 Mrs Banerjee - Teaching assistant

Year 5 Team

Year 5 Team 1 Mr Carl Anning - Year 5 Leader, Class 13 Teacher
Year 5 Team 2 Mrs Tomassi - Class 13 Teacher
Year 5 Team 3 Miss Laura Morby - Class 12 Teacher
Year 5 Team 4 Miss Bond - Class 14 Teacher
Year 5 Team 5 Ms Alex Liddle - Higher Lvl Teaching Assistant
Year 5 Team 6 Mrs Jacques - Teaching assistant
Year 5 Team 7 Miss Honeycomb - Teaching assistant
Year 5 Team 8 Mrs Gregory - Teaching assistant
Year 5 Team 9 Mrs Smart - Teaching Assistant

Year 6 Team

Year 6 Team 1 Mrs Hutson - Year Leader, Class 17 teacher
Year 6 Team 2 Miss Ridout - Class 16 Teacher
Year 6 Team 3 Mr Clarke - Class 15 Teacher
Year 6 Team 4 Mrs Vicky Briggs - Class 9 Teacher
Year 6 Team 5 Mrs Stella Stevens - Teaching Assistant
Year 6 Team 6 Mrs Louise Garrod - Higher Lvl Teaching Assistant
Year 6 Team 7 Mrs Mason - Teaching Assistant and ELSA
Year 6 Team 8 Miss Saunders - Teaching assistant

Class 8 Team

Class 8 Team 1 Miss Hilary Powell - Class 8 Teacher, SENCO
Class 8 Team 2 Miss Sally Frampton - Speech & Language Specialist
Class 8 Team 3 Mrs Carol Munday - Teaching Assistant
Class 8 Team 4 Mrs Caroline Roberts - Teaching Assistant
Class 8 Team 5 Mrs Teresa Soper - Teaching Assistant

Lunchtime Supervisory Assistants

Lunchtime Supervisory Assistants 1 Mrs Jan Finch - Lunchtime Assistant
Lunchtime Supervisory Assistants 2 Mrs Annette Kitchen - Lunchtime Assistant
Lunchtime Supervisory Assistants 3 Mrs Caroline Roberts - Lunchtime Assistant
Lunchtime Supervisory Assistants 4 Mrs Theresa Barrass - Lunchtime Assistant
Lunchtime Supervisory Assistants 5

Site Management Team

Site Management Team 1 Mr John Troke - Site Manager
Site Management Team 2 Ms Brenda Wilson - Cleaner
Site Management Team 3
We have had 6 1 8 5 3 Visitors
Top